Safaraliev, Gadzhimet Kerimovitch
United Russia
Chairman, Committee on Nationalities

Safin, Marat Mubinovitch
United Russia
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Public and Religious Organizations

Samiev, Idlar Rafikovitch
Just Russia

Sapozhnikov, Nikolai Ivanovitch
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Industry

Saraliev, Shamsail Yunusovitch
United Russia

Savchenko, Oleg Vladimirovitch
United Russia

Saveliev, Dmitry Ivanovitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Financial Markets

Saveliev, Dmitry Vladimirovitch
United Russia

Savitskaya, Svetlana Evgenievna
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
Deputy Chair, Committee on Defense

Seleznev, Valery Sergeyevitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Property

Selimkhanov, Magomed Salamovitch
United Russia

Selivanov, Yury Alekseyevitch
Just Russia

Semyonov, Vladimir Vladislavovitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR) Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Innovative Development, and Entrepreneurship

Senatorova, Elena Nikolaevna
United Russia

Serdyuk, Mikhail Ivanovitch
Just Russia Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Public and Religious Organizations

Shakkum, Martin Liutsianovitch
United Russia First Deputy Chairman of the Committee onConstruction and Land Affairs

Shatilov, Nikolai Ivanovitch
United Russia

Shaydenko, Nadezhda Anatolievna
United Russia DeputyChairwoman of the Committee on Education

Shchepinov, Maksim Aleksandrovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Labor, Social Policy and Veterans’ Affairs

Shein, Anatoly Alekseyevitch
Just Russia

Sherin, Aleksandr Nikolaevitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Physical Education, Sports and Youth Affairs

Shestakov, Vasily Borisovitch
United Russia

Shingarkin, Maksim Andreyevitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Shkhagoshev, Adalbi Liulevitch
United Russia

Shkolkina, Nadezhda Vasilievna
United Russia
Deputy Chair, Committee on Agricultural Affairs

Shlegel, Robert Aleksandrovitch
United Russia

Shoigu, Larisa Kuzhugetovna
United Russia
Deputy Chair, Committee on Duma Organization and Regulation

Shreider, Viktor Filippovitch
United Russia

Shudegov, Viktor Evgrafovitch
Just Russia
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Education

Shurchanov, Valentin Sergeyevitch
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Information Policy, Information Technology, and Communications

Shvetsov, Vasily Georgievitch
Just Russia

Sibagatullin, Fatikh Saubanovitch
United Russia

Sidyakin, Aleksandr Ivanovitch
United Russia
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Housing and Communal Services

Sikorsky, Anatoly Sergeyevitch
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Simagin, Vladimir Aleksandrovitch
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)

Simanovsky, Leonid Yakovlevitch
United Russia
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Budget and Taxes

Sinelshikov, Yury Petrovitch
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Civil, Criminal, Arbitral, and Procedural Law

Sirotkin, Sergei Nikanorovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Nationalities

Skoch, Andrei Vladimirovich
United Russia

Skorobogatko, Aleksandr Ivanovich
United Russia

Slipenchuk, Mikhail Viktorovich
United Russia
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Natural Resources, Environmental Management, and Ecology

Slutksy, Leonid Eduardovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Chairman, Committee on CIS Relations, Eurasian Integration, and Russian Diaspora Affairs

Smirnov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Smolin, Oleg Nikolaevich
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Education

Sobko, Sergei Vasilievich
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
Chairman, Committee on Industry

Sobolev, Viktor Vasilievich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Sokol, Svyatoslav Mikhailovich
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)

Sokolova, Irina Valerievna
United Russia
Deputy Chair, Committee on Labor, Social Policy, and Veterans’ Affairs

Soloviev, Vadim Georgievich
Communist Party of Russia (CPRF)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Constitutional Law and State Building

Starovoytov, Aleksandr Sergeyevich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Deputy Chairman, Committee on Transportation

Starshinov, Mikhail Evgenyevich
United Russia
First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Nationalities

Stepanova, Zoya Mikhailovna
United Russia

Subbotin, Konstantin Sergeyevich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Sukharev, Ivan Konstantinovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Svergunova, Margarita Nikolaevna
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Svintsov, Andrei Nikolaevich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Sviridov, Valentin Valentinovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)

Svishchev, Dmitri Aleksandrovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
Chairman, Committee on Sport and Youth Affairs

Sysoyev, Vladimir Vladimirovich
Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR)
First Deputy Chairman, Committee on Natural Resources, Environmental Management, and Ecology